LIVE · 126 PROCEDURES · 90 CLINICS

Kybella (Double Chin
Treatment) · San Antonio, TX

Estimated from $1,000

Injectable treatment to dissolve fat under the chin

Where to go in San Antonio

3 practices that perform kybella (double chin treatment).

Each one names this service on its own website. We checked the page ourselves. Where we hold a cash price, it is shown; where we do not, ask when you call.

  1. 01LISTS THIS SERVICE
    Skin by Design Dermatology & Laser Center

    516 Lexington Ave, San Antonio, TX 78215

    (210) 224-1034
  2. 02LISTS THIS SERVICE
    Texas Institute of Dermatology, Laser and Cosmetic Surgery

    Independent, clinician-owned (likely)

    24165 I-10 #102, San Antonio, TX 78257

    (210) 698-6777
  3. 03LISTS THIS SERVICE
    The Injection Room - South Flores

    Independent, clinician-owned (likely)

    1010 S Flores St Ste 117, San Antonio, TX 78204

    (210) 245-1420

Talk to a doctor before you book

◆ TELEHEALTH MARKETPLACEPre-procedure consult · 3 partners compared
SORT: PRICE ↑
COMMUNITY WIKI

Questions, answered

How much does Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) cost in San Antonio without insurance?+
MarketCare hasn't verified a price for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) in San Antonio yet. The typical cash-pay (self-pay) range is an estimated $1,000-$1,800 — a ballpark, not a quote — so call the clinic to confirm before you book. No insurance needed.
What is the cheapest Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) in San Antonio?+
MarketCare has no priced San Antonio provider for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) yet; the estimated cash range is $1,000-$1,800. Call clinics directly for a quote, and check what it includes before you book.
Does the Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) price include anesthesia and facility fees?+
Usually the cash price covers the provider's professional fee and the in-office or facility fee. Anesthesia, pathology, and imaging are sometimes billed separately. The $1,000-$1,800 estimated range for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) in San Antonio is a typical band, not a quote, so confirm exactly what's bundled with the front desk before you schedule.
Is Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) covered by insurance or Medicare?+
Often yes when it's medically necessary, but coverage for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) depends on your plan, your deductible, and how it's coded (screening vs. diagnostic, for example). If you're uninsured, on a high-deductible plan, or were denied coverage, the estimated cash-pay range for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) in San Antonio is $1,000-$1,800, frequently less than the insured patient's out-of-pocket share for the same procedure.
Can I pay for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) with HSA or FSA funds?+
Yes, Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) is a qualified medical expense, so the $1,000-$1,800 San Antonio cash price can be paid with pre-tax HSA or FSA dollars at most clinics. Ask for an itemized receipt with the CPT code for your reimbursement paperwork.
Do I need a referral or insurance for Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) in San Antonio?+
No insurance is required: every Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) price MarketCare lists is a cash-pay rate, and most San Antonio cash-pay clinics take self-referrals. A few want a short intake or a quick consult visit first, so call the provider to confirm.
Why is cash-pay Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) often cheaper than using insurance?+
Cash-pay Kybella (Double Chin Treatment) skips claim coding, prior authorization, and facility markups, so cash rates often run 40-70% below the insured rate for the same procedure in San Antonio. If you're close to hitting your deductible, running it through insurance may still be cheaper overall.
+ ADD YOUR REPORT
Help the next patient.
Anonymous by default. Takes 30 seconds.
Kybella (Double Chin Treatment)CPT N/A
$
Reviewed by MarketCare team · 24h approval